Inner-City Living!
Location
527/61 Cooyong Street
Braddon ACT 2612
Details
2
2
2
Unit
$725 per week
Bond: | $2,900.00 |
Available: | Now |
Embrace effortless inner-city living in this beautifully presented two-bedroom unit, offering comfort, space and a lifestyle of absolute convenience.
With timber flooring throughout, the unit has a warm, modern feel and a low-maintenance finish-perfect for busy professionals or anyone wanting to enjoy the best of the city right at their doorstep.
Designed with privacy and functionality in mind, the unit features two bathrooms, including a master bedroom with ensuite, making everyday living easy and ideal for sharing. Completing the package are two car spaces, a rare and highly sought-after bonus for city living.
Features
• Positioned in a well-maintained complex with roof top garden area
• Two generous bedrooms, master with ensuite
• Elegant timber flooring throughout
• Modern bathroom
• Two allocated car spaces & storage cage
• Low‑maintenance inner‑city living
• Convenient location close to shops, cafés and public transport
Additional Information
• Energy Efficiency rating is 6 stars
• The property has a valid exemption with the minimum ceiling insulation standards.
• The premises may be made accessible for individuals with a disability – Individuals must rely upon their own inspection and investigations to determine suitability before applying.
• Embedded Networks – Internet - Opticomm
Available now
Inspection
(www.blackshaw.com.au and www.allhomes.com.au only)
1. Click on the "BOOK INSPECTION" button
2. Register to join an existing inspection
3. If no time offered, please register so we can contact you once a time is arranged
4. If you do not register, we cannot notify you of any time changes, cancellations or further inspection times. Inspections may be cancelled if no one has registered so please ensure you register
Pets
In accordance with the Residential Tenancies Act Clause 71AE Process for tenant seeking consent - the tenant must apply, in writing, to the lessor, for the lessors' consent to keep pet/s at this property.
The lessor may impose conditions on consent, including but not limited to, the number and type of animals being kept, and any cost involved for rectification required as a result of the animal.
Rent
At Blackshaw Gungahlin we are pleased to offer our tenants flexible rental payment options including weekly, fortnightly or monthly payments to coincide with your pay cycle. Ask us for details.
Disclaimer
All care has been taken in the preparation of this marketing material, and details have been obtained from sources we believe to be reliable. Blackshaw do not however guarantee the accuracy of the information, nor accept liability for any errors. Interested persons should rely solely on their own enquiries.
blackshaw.com.au/privacy
Read MoreWith timber flooring throughout, the unit has a warm, modern feel and a low-maintenance finish-perfect for busy professionals or anyone wanting to enjoy the best of the city right at their doorstep.
Features
• Two generous bedrooms, master with ensuite
• Elegant timber flooring throughout
• Modern bathroom
• Two allocated car spaces & storage cage
• Low‑maintenance inner‑city living
Additional Information
• Energy Efficiency rating is 6 stars
• Embedded Networks – Internet - Opticomm
Available now
Inspection
(www.blackshaw.com.au and www.allhomes.com.au only)
1. Click on the "BOOK INSPECTION" button
2. Register to join an existing inspection
Privacy & Collection NoticeEmbrace effortless inner-city living in this beautifully presented two-bedroom unit, offering comfort, space and a lifestyle of absolute convenience.
Features
• Two generous bedrooms, master with ensuite
• Elegant timber flooring throughout
• Modern bathroom
• Two allocated car spaces & storage cage
• Low‑maintenance inner‑city living
Additional Information
• Energy Efficiency rating is 6 stars
• Embedded Networks – Internet - Opticomm
Available now
Inspection
(www.blackshaw.com.au and www.allhomes.com.au only)
1. Click on the "BOOK INSPECTION" button
2. Register to join an existing inspection
• Two generous bedrooms, master with ensuite
• Elegant timber flooring throughout
• Modern bathroom
• Two allocated car spaces & storage cage
• Low‑maintenance inner‑city living
Additional Information
• Energy Efficiency rating is 6 stars
• Embedded Networks – Internet - Opticomm
Available now
Inspection
(www.blackshaw.com.au and www.allhomes.com.au only)
1. Click on the "BOOK INSPECTION" button
2. Register to join an existing inspection
Location
527/61 Cooyong Street
Braddon ACT 2612
Details
2
2
2
Unit
$725 per week
Bond: | $2,900.00 |
Available: | Now |
Features
• Two generous bedrooms, master with ensuite
• Elegant timber flooring throughout
• Modern bathroom
• Two allocated car spaces & storage cage
• Low‑maintenance inner‑city living
Additional Information
• Energy Efficiency rating is 6 stars
• Embedded Networks – Internet - Opticomm
Available now
Inspection
(www.blackshaw.com.au and www.allhomes.com.au only)
1. Click on the "BOOK INSPECTION" button
2. Register to join an existing inspection